Name und Anschrift des Verantwortlichen:


Der Verantwortliche im Sinne der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung und anderer nationaler Datenschutzgesetze der Mitgliedsstaaten sowie sonstiger datenschutzrechtlicher Bestimmungen ist die

active photonics GmbH
Visualisierungs- und Kommunikationssysteme

Tirolerstraße 80
9500 Villach
Austria
Geschäftsführer
Dr. Erhard Ogris
Thierry Delerue

Kontakt
Telefon:     +43(0)4242 58030 - 11
Telefax:     +43(0)4242 58030 - 15
E-Mail:     office@active-photonics.com

Datenschutzbeauftragter:

Der Datenschutzbeauftragte des Verantwortlichen ist zu erreichen unter:

Tirolerstraße 80
9500 Villach
Austria

Telefon:     +43(0)4242 58030 - 11
Telefax:     +43(0)4242 58030 - 15
E-Mail:     office@active-photonics.com

 


PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA


Active photonics take great care to protect your personal data. We are committed to ensuring the highest level of protection for your personal data in accordance with applicable European regulations.
This section on the confidentiality and protection of personal data describes what types of personal data about you may be collected on our websites and the way in which Active photonics, members of its commercial network or its subcontractors may be required to use it. This section also provides you with important information about your rights and the protection of your personal data. All operations using your personal data are carried out in compliance with the regulations in force and in particular the Regulation (EU) 2016/679.  Users of the site acknowledge they have read and agreed to the present rules for the treatment and use of the personal data we collect.

1. Your personal data is collected by Active photonics, domiciled at Tirolerstrasse 80, Villach - Austria, FN 198209i.

2. Your personal data is used solely by us to respond to your requests for information, service or contact to send you newsletters or commercial information about our products and services.

3. Active photonics may have to share your personal data between the companies in the group or the members of its commercial network. Active photonics may use subcontractors to process all or part of the personal data insofar as this is necessary to provide its services. Your personal data may be transmitted for the purposes mentioned in point 2 above to companies located in countries outside the European Union that have a lower level of data protection. In this context, Active photonics will take all necessary measures to make such transfers secure.

4. Active photonics websites may use cookies to adapt to user preferences and to optimize their web pages. In order for you to connect to and customize the site and its services, the site’s web servers may place cookies on your computer. These cookies facilitate navigation and improve the user-friendliness of the website.

5. Active photonics will store your personal data in a secure environment for the duration required to achieve the purposes for which it was collected, or for the minimum retention period provided by applicable law, including civil and commercial law.

6. You have the right to access, correct and delete your personal data. You may also refuse the processing of your personal data and have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. To do so, contact us by email at the following address: info@active photonics-group.eu indicating the subject of your request.  

7. If you require additional information about your rights relating to personal data, please visit the website of the Austria Data Protection Commission: https://www.cnil.fr/en/home